PAYYANUR COLLEGE, PAYYANUR

M.A. ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE ADMISSION 2013-‘14

RANK LIST (GENERAL)

Sure List

Rank No.

Application Register No.

Name

Address

Index Mark

1.

38

BEENA BALAKRISHNAN

KALLIASSERI

3.63

2.

12

SOORAJ K R

PALERI, CALICUT

3.50

3.

32

ANUPA JOY

KAMMANA, WAYANAD

3.49

4.

42

RINO JOSE

CHUNDAKUNNU

3.49

5.

67

ASHITHA K N

PAYANGADI

3.44

6.

43

SIJINA E

CHUZHALI

3.42

7.

1

SREELAKSHMI MANOHARAN

TALIPARAMBA

3.41

Chance List

1.

54

RAMISHA K V

PARAVANTHATTA

3.40

2.

49

JOICY GEORGE

PATHANPARA

3.38

3.

16

GEETHIKA VYASAN

MADAYI

3.34

4.

8

ANJU M P

PANNIYOOR

3.34

5.

60

CHAITRA PRAKASH

CHUZHALI

3.32

6.

9

KRIPA K RAM

POTHAVOOR

3.29

7.

7

LATHEEP P

RAMANTHALI

3.25

8.

74

MANEESHA M V

CHEEMENI

3.21

9.

41

VINISHA K P

PUTHUR

3.18

10.

82

FASEELA K K

EDAVAKA, WAYANAD

3.18

11.

40

ANILA K M

KODAKKAD

3.17

12.

46

VARSHA T K

CHOVVA

3.17

13.

48

KAVITHA K

THADIKKADAVU

3.17

14.

55

SYAMILI P V

EZHILODE

3.16

15.

37

AMRUTHA T K

CHENGALAYI

3.15

16.

14

TONIS GEORGE

JOSEGIRI

3.15

17.

39

SUSMI SUDHAKARAN

PONNIAM WEST

3.12

18.

53

SHIMNA V P

KARIVELLUR

3.12

19.

73

NIJISHA C G

CHANDRAGIRI

3.12

20.

30

ANISHA P

CHUZHALI

3.11

21.

24

ANJU JOSEPH

VIJAYAGIRI

3.10

22.

6

RASITHA T

UDINOOR

3.10

23.

18

SANGEETHA P

VALIYAPOIL

3.09

24.

44

NIKHILA V V

PERINGOME

3.09

25.

69

SRUTHI T V

CHALAKODE

3.08

26.

19

SHYAMILI K P

WEST ELERI

3.05

27.

81

ANJU K S

EDAVAKA, WAYANAD

3.05

28.

70

SABITHA P V

EDAT

2.98

29.

34

DEEPAK K

KOORARA

2.96

30.

5

SHAJINA K P

KANKOL

2.96

31.

26

AKHILA E

MUYYAM

2.93

32.

58

HITHA P

KOOVERY

2.92

33.

61

KAVYA M

KANNADIPARAMBA

2.92

34.

29

NAYANA K V

EZHILODE

2.89

35.

31

ASWATHI P V

NEDIYANGA

2.89

36.

77

FAREEDA K K

TALIPARAMBA

2.87

37.

13

NOUSHAD C

CHEKKIKULAM

2.82

38.

47

NEENA K

ONNAKKUNNU

2.78

39.

33

ZAKIYA K V

TALIPARAMBA

2.77

40.

27

NOBLE JOSEPH

MANDALAM

2.76

41.

2

MRINALINI RANJAN

MOWANCHERY

2.75

42.

25

AMBILI C

NILESHWER

2.73

43.

78

BABY REMYA P

PAYYANUR

2.70

44.

71

SRUTHI T

ANNUR

2.67

45.

50

SHAMEER BABU K K

MUTTIL

2.62

46.

36

RINJU FRANCIS

PILATHARA

2.62

47.

57

NAYANA P V

KADANNAPPALLI

2.61

48.

10

GREESHNA M

MAMBARAM

2.60

49.

4

POOJA PURUSHOTHAMAN E T

PANATHOR

2.59

50.

45

SARANYA M K

MANDALAM

2.57

51.

52

SRUTHI K V

PILICODE

2.57

52.

80

SOUMYA P

VENGARA

2.54

53.

66

SONIYA P

CHUZHALI

2.53

54.

72

SMITHA B

KOLATHUR

2.50

55.

28

ANURANJ C K

KALLIAD

2.45

56.

65

SREEVIDYA C

KALLIAD

2.45

57.

62

PRINSHA M V

KANUL

2.39

58.

59

JISHA KRISHNA K V

KANUL

2.37

59.

20

LAYANA K

SREEKANDAPURAM

2.34

60.

63

LIMINA N

KOOVERY

2.33

61.

3

ADTIYA P

KOTTAYAM

MALABAR

2.22

62.

22

DIVYA K

KANHIRANGADU

2.22

63.

21

AMRUTHA C M

CHUZHALI

2.21

64.

15

SRUTHI CHANDRAN T

KANDOTH

2.21

65.

68

PRAJINA P V

AZHIKODE

2.09

66.

11

LINTA MOL WILSON

THADIKKADAVU

2.08

67.

51

BUSHARA C K

KANHANGAD

1.98

68.

64

SUDHEESH P

KARIVELLUR

1.87

69.

75

AMBILI VASU K

ELIMBACHI

1.84

70.

17

MARIYAM SAIFUDHEEN K V

TALIPARAMBA

1.83

PAYYANUR COLLEGE, PAYYANUR

M.A. ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE ADMISSION 2013-‘14

RANK LIST (SC/ST)

Sure List

Rank No.

Application Register No.

Name

Address

Index Mark

Category

1.

40

ANILA K M

KODAKKAD

3.17

ST

2.

20

LAYANA K

SREEKANDAPURAM

2.34

SC

Chance List

Rank No.

Application Register No.

Name

Address

Index Mark

Category

1.

75

AMBILI VASU K

ELAMBACHI

1.84

SC

Created by BCL easyConverter SDK 3 (HTML Version)

PAYYANUR COLLEGE PAYYANUR

M.Sc RANK LIST - 2013 CHEMISTRY

Sl.No

Reg. No

Name

Address

Index Mark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GENERAL MERIT – SURE LIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

186

BIJINA P

BAKKALAM

4.041

 

2

158

SOORYA T V

KADANNAPALLI

4.036

 

3

146

SAHILA V

KATTAMPALLI

4.014

 

4

275

ALPHY SEBASTIAN P

KOOTTUPUZHA

4.002

 

5

282

HARITHA N K

MUNDALUR

3.980

 

6

340

SREYA K V

MORAZHA

3.977

 

7

208

DIVYA E.V

MANDOOR

3.960

 

 

 

GENERAL MERIT – CHANCE LIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

482

NAYANA E C

NADUVIL

 

3.959

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

79

AKHIL RAJ K

CHATHAMATH

 

3.921

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

98

PARVATHI BHASKARAN

PAYANGADI

 

3.909

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

145

SUHARABI P P

KATTAMPALLI

 

3.901

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

276

THOSHINA THOMAS

ULIKKAL

 

3.899

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

138

RAKANA K NAMBIAR

KOYYAM

 

3.891

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

161

FABEENA JAHAN JALEEL

ETTIKULAM

 

3.889

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

141

IRSHANA O C

ANJARAKKANDI

 

3.881

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

160

PRANAV M K

KARIVELLUR

 

3.875

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

115

SRUTHI JOHN

KOLAKKAD

 

3.847

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

471

DILNA K K

MATTANNUR

 

3.847

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

165

DIVYA V S

PAYYANUR

 

3.846

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

157

SRUTHI LAKSHMANAN

PAYYANUR

 

3.845

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

351

SHYAMILI ASHOK C

MOWANCHERI

 

3.843

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

149

AISWARYA PURUSHOTHAMAN

PAYYANUR

 

3.843

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

283

SHAMREEN P M

MUZHAPPILANGAD

 

3.840

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

140

DRISYA K K

KAPPAD

 

3.826

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

248

VANDANA K

BEKAL

 

3.817

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

235

ANJALI BABU

CHERIKODE

 

3.814

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

21

KRISHAPRIYA K V

PUTHUKAI

 

3.812

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

164

SHYAMILI V V

PAPINISSERI

 

3.803

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC/ST RESERVATION - SURE LIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

376

ATHIRA PUSHPAKARAN

THALIPARAMBA

 

3.633

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

176

MEERA K C

MADAYI

 

2.931

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC/ST RESERVATION - CHANCE LIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

231

SHIJINA E.K

PERINGATHORE

 

2.891

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

23

NIMISHA N.P

CHERUKUNNU

 

2.636

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

87

KIRAN KARUNAKARAN

MORAZHA

 

2.611

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PAYYANUR COLLEGE PAYYANUR

M.Sc RANK LIST- 2013 MATHEMATICS

Sl.No

 

Reg.No

Name

Address

Index Mark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GENERAL MERIT – SURE LIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

270

NEETHU P K

MUNDALLOOR

4.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

56

ATHIRA SATHEESH K

PAYANGADI

4.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

6

KABANI K DEVAN

ANCHAMPEEDIKA

4.07

4

20

ANJALI MOHAN

MOTTAMMAL

4.05

5

213

MEETHU T V

KOOVERI

4.03

6

422

SREESHMA N

PANNOD

4.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

427

ARYA VIJAYAKUMAR

ULIKKAL

3.99

8

423

SHONIMA A

THILLANKERI

3.98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GENERAL MERIT - CHANCE LIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

227

ANJANA C S

VARANDOOR

3.97

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

31

SAPANA I P

MUYYAM

3.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

244

NITHIN K

KAITHAPRAM

3.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

443

PANJAMI K

MANJOORA

3.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

36

AMRUTHA MANU

IRINAVU

3.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

52

MELSMIN GEORGE

ULICKAL

3.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

117

MEGHA K P

KANDOTH

3.93

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

475

NEENA PADMANABHAN K

ARIYIL

3.93

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

210

RISANA A

PADAPPENGAD

3.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

10

LAYANA A

CHIRACKAL

3.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

314

ANJEL ANNS KURIAN

VELLARIKKUNDU

3.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

413

VISHNA P

EZHOME

3.89

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

310

VARSHA K

PUTHUR

3.89

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

298

JIJINA HEMANTH

THALIPARAMBA

3.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

75

SOORYA B

HARIPURAM

3.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

268

AJALA MANGALAT

TEMPLE GATE

3.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

334

NEETHU MANOHAR

MANAKADAVU

3.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

240

JISHNA V V

RAMANTHALI

3.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

179

VIJITHA P V

KOOTUMUGHAM

3.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

297

NITHYA M

KUTTIYERI

3.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

35

KAVITHA VARMA V M

MANDOOR

3.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

88

GEETHU K K

ANNUR

3.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

316

SHUHAIB C

KURUMATHUR

3.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC/ST RESERVATION - SURE LIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

ASHIDHA P K

PERIKALLOOR

2.99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

2

VINISHA K

PADIOTCHAL

2.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PAYYANUR COLLEGE PAYYANUR

M.Sc RANK LIST- 2013 PHYSICS

Sl.No

Reg.No

Name

Address

Index Mark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GENERAL MERIT – SURE LIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

127

ATHIRA P V

PUNNAD

4.12

2

131

DIVYA D PAI

THALASSERY

4.08

3

260

ANUSREEKRISHNAN

SREESTHA

4.06

4

111

PRAJINA V

PUTHUPPANAM

4.00

5

483

NIVIL MATHEW

THERTHALLY

3.99

6

128

ANJUMOL RAJU

KELAKAM

3.98

7

322

RAJ KISHOR C H

MANIKKOTH

3.97

 

 

GENERAL MERIT –CHANCE LIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

313

SRUTHI M

KOLLAMPARA

3.96

 

 

 

 

 

2

123

MINTU ISSAC

NADUVANAD

3.95

 

 

 

 

 

3

498

TINU ANN JOSE

PADIMARUTH

3.94

 

 

 

 

 

4

121

NEETHU MOHAN

PAYAM

3.94

 

 

 

 

 

5

120

ARYA T R

PAYAM EAST

3.91

 

 

 

 

 

6

119

PRAVEENA MOL M V

PAYAM

3.91

 

 

 

 

 

7

324

SHINOBI K J

PARAPPA

3.89

 

 

 

 

 

8

126

ATHIRA N

KEEZHUR

3.88

 

 

 

 

 

9

234

TONY JOSE

PAYYAVOOR

3.88

 

 

 

 

 

10

819

PRAVEEN KUMAR K

NILESWAR

3.86

 

 

 

 

 

11

102

ANU A NAMBIAR

NADUVIL

3.86

 

 

 

 

 

12

432

PREETHIJ K V

EACHUR

3.85

 

 

 

 

 

13

318

SREESHMA K

PARAVANADUKAM

3.84

 

 

 

 

 

14

27

AMBILI K

CHATHAMATH

3.84

 

 

 

 

 

15

320

KRISHNA KAVYA K

UPPILIKAI

3.83

 

 

 

 

 

16

133

ABHINA C

PERUMTHATTIL

3.83

 

 

 

 

 

17

124

SRUTHI A E

KAKKENGAD

3.83

 

 

 

 

 

18

167

JYOSHNI P

TRIKARIPUR

3.82

 

 

 

 

 

19

44

DRISYA M

KUTTUR

3.81

 

 

 

 

 

20

347

SANTHOSH V N

KODAKKAD

3.80

 

 

 

 

 

21

338

VEENA K V

ATTENGANAM

3.79

 

 

 

 

 

22

438

SARANYA KRISHNAN K V

PATTANNUR

3.79

 

 

 

 

 

23

191

RAGHU RAMAN T P

MATHIL

3.79

 

 

 

 

 

24

530

SREENATH N V

KODAKKAD

3.79

 

 

 

 

 

25

416

MANU JOHN

PANATHUR

3.78

 

 

 

 

 

26

130

NANDANA K P

AZHIYOOR

3.76

 

 

 

 

 

27

122

JUHAIRA K P

ELEMPARA

3.76

 

 

 

 

 

28

14

ANEESH KUMAR S

UDINUR

3.76

 

 

 

 

 

29

242

MRIDULA C P

PILICODE

3.76

 

 

 

 

 

30

272

SITHARA SATHYAN

KALLUVAYAL

3.75

 

 

 

 

 

31

295

WILSON FRANCIS M

KOLAYAD

3.75

 

 

 

 

 

32

493

RISHINA M K

KARUVAMPOYIL

3.74

 

 

 

 

 

33

100

NAVANEETH KRISHNAN

PILICODE

3.73

 

 

 

 

 

34

132

NIMNA V K

KOTTAYAM MALABAR

3.73

 

 

 

 

 

35

448

SANDHYA C

MATHAMANGALAM

3.70

 

 

 

 

 

36

486

GEETHISRY M

RAVANEESWARAM

3.69

 

 

 

 

 

37

367

RATHEEBA RASHEED M

AZHIYOOR

3.69

 

 

 

 

 

38

370

ARSHA B

THIRUVATTOR

3.69

 

 

 

 

 

39

15

JYOTHIS V V

RAYAROM

3.69

 

 

 

 

 

40

378

PRIYANKA A P

ATTADAPPA

3.69

 

 

 

 

 

41

431

SHILNA K V

ALAVIL

3.69

 

 

 

 

 

42

345

RANJITH K V

ERIKKULAM

3.68

 

 

 

 

 

43

78

SRUTHI M V

KOLACHERY

3.68

 

 

 

 

 

44

192

ANJANA U S

KARIVELLUR

3.68

 

 

 

 

 

45

383

SHISHIRA K V

THAZHE CHOVVA

3.67

 

 

 

 

 

46

129

NAMITHA C

PALAYAD

3.67

 

 

 

 

 

47

330

ANJALI T

KADANNAPPALLI

3.65

 

 

 

 

 

48

352

SHYAMA M V

PAYANGADI

3.65

 

 

 

 

 

49

76

AKHILESH M P

TALIPARAMBA

3.64

 

 

 

 

 

50

365

LAYA JAYAN

AZHIYOOR

3.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC/ST RESERVATION - SURE LIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

152

SIKHA DEV S

CHENGALAYI

3.58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

221

NIDINA N V

MAMBA

3.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC/ST RESERVATION - CHANCE LIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

134

RAMYA V

CHELERI

3.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

69

SHAMNA P P

CHERUKUNNU

3.17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

309

KEERTHI KRISHNAN

KLAYIKODE

3.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

113

SREEJITHA K

CHELERI

3.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

47

SUSHA M

EZHOME

3.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

420

RAJESH P R

MALAKKALLU

2.51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

49

DILSHA N

KANKOL

2.47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

114

SAFNI T C

KANNUR

2.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

508

BHAVEESH T

KUNHIMANGALAM

2.13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

348

NIDHEESH P

KOTTAYAM MALABAR

1.86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PAYYANUR COLLEGE